Changer "interpolation" par défaut

Entre ici pour parler Français

Moderator: Rafael

User avatar
synme
Posts: 131
Joined: Sun Dec 27, 2015 2:21 pm
Location: France

Changer "interpolation" par défaut

Postby synme » Wed Oct 19, 2016 6:29 am

Bonjour je me demande comment changer le mode "interpolation" par défaut (à chaque démarrage de Synfig)
car le le "borné" ce n'est pas trop ça.

Comme j'aime bien être clair:
Je cherche donc à savoir si je peux avoir le mode d'interpolation "linéaire" au démarrage de Synfig au lieu de "borné".

En lecture j'ai déjà lu ça:
http://wiki.synfig.org/Waypoint/fr#Interpolation

Mais il n'y a rien dans les paramètres pour le modifier.
Synfig Studio 1.0.2 (linux); un ajout sur le FR (faire le doublon sur le EN)

Advertisement

User avatar
caryoscelus
Posts: 102
Joined: Wed Nov 11, 2015 9:10 am
Contact:

Re: Changer "interpolation" par défaut

Postby caryoscelus » Fri Oct 21, 2016 11:48 am

Bonjour.

If you're hardcore enough to compile synfig, you can change this line in synfig-studio/src/gui/canvasview.cpp:

Code: Select all

synfigapp::Main::set_interpolation(INTERPOLATION_CLAMPED); // Clamped by default.

to whatever value you like and rebuild synfig studio.

In any case, file an issue on https://github.com/synfig/synfig/issues so that somebody who's looking for something to fix can implement that option and you can track its progress.

// Sorry that i write in english on french sub-forum, but i decided that posting machine translation doesn't make much sense
Synfig & OpenToonz contributor, RainyNite developer

User avatar
synme
Posts: 131
Joined: Sun Dec 27, 2015 2:21 pm
Location: France

Re: Changer "interpolation" par défaut

Postby synme » Sun Oct 23, 2016 8:51 am

Hello, on GNU/Linux it is in which directory?
because I can't find the "canvasview.cpp"
Synfig Studio 1.0.2 (linux); un ajout sur le FR (faire le doublon sur le EN)

User avatar
caryoscelus
Posts: 102
Joined: Wed Nov 11, 2015 9:10 am
Contact:

Re: Changer "interpolation" par défaut

Postby caryoscelus » Sun Oct 23, 2016 9:35 am

Doesn't matter what platform you are on. As i said, it's in synfig-studio/src/gui/ in source code, wherever you placed it to. It currently is not a configuration option, but defined at build time, so you have to rebuild Synfig Studio after changing that.

https://github.com/synfig/synfig/blob/m ... .cpp#L1164
Synfig & OpenToonz contributor, RainyNite developer


Return to “French”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest